2019/20 Bus Routes

VILLAGE BUS ROUTES
2019/2020
ROUTE 13
BUS STOP PICK UP DROP OFF MIN DAY
COBALT RD @ CAMELLIA RD 7:05 AM 2:22 PM 12:31 PM
RENO LOOP RD @ WEST TRAIL 7:10 AM 2:15 PM 12:24 PM
SENECA RD @ EL EVADO RD (VICTORIAN APARTMENTS) 7:17 AM 2:27 PM 12:36 PM
ROUTE 14
BUS STOP PICK UP DROP OFF MIN DAY
ARLETTE DR @ SENECA RD 7:00 AM 2:11 PM 12:20 PM
INDIAN WELLS DR @ ROSEMARY DR 7:05 AM 2:15 PM 12:24 PM
ALOE RD @ GOPHER CANYON RD (SECOND BRICK WALL) 7:10 AM 2:20 PM 12:29 PM
HOOK BLVD @ BRENTWOOD SCHOOL 7:15 AM 2:25 PM 12:34 PM
ROUTE 15
BUS STOP PICK UP DROP OFF MIN DAY
VILLAGE DR @ MOJAVE MOBILE HOME PARK 7:05 AM 2:20 PM 12:29 PM
CONDOR RD @ TERN RD 7:10 AM 2:15 PM 12:24 PM
ROUTE 16
BUS STOP PICK UP DROP OFF MIN DAY
DANTE ST @ MARS AVE 6:34 AM 2:35 PM 12:44 PM
GRAND TRIASSIC LN @ STONE AGE LN 6:46 AM 2:23 PM 12:32 PM
ODELL AVE @ VASQUEZ AVE 6:50 AM 2:20 PM 12:29 PM
VASQUEZ AVE @ ORICK AVE 6:53 AM 2:27 PM 12:36 PM
HEATHERDALE RD @ BAXTER ST 6:57 AM 2:12 PM 12:21 PM
NAPLES LN @ CAPISTRANO ST 7:00 AM 2:13 PM 12:22 PM
DESERT STAR ST @ UKIAH ST 7:02 AM 2:15 PM 12:24 PM
BLUE CANYON RD @ MACON LN 7:06 AM 2:10 PM 12:19 PM
PUESTA DEL SOL DR @ GREENHILL DR 7:10 AM 2:06 PM 12:15 PM
TAWNEY RIDGE LN @ BARRANCA WAY 7:13 AM 2:04 PM 12:13 PM
ROUTE 17
BUS STOP PICK UP DROP OFF MIN DAY
MORADA RD @ CALGO LN 7:01 AM 2:11 PM 12:20 PM
TAWNEY RIDGE LN @ MORADA RD 7:04 AM 2:13 PM 12:22 PM
TAWNEY RIDGE LN @ PLACIDA RD 7:07 AM 2:16 PM 12:25 PM
CHAPARRAL ST @ CHAPARRAL CT 7:11 AM 2:20 PM 12:29 PM
FERNDALE RD @ TIGERTAIL ST 7:15 AM 2:24 PM 12:33 PM
ROUTE 21
BUS STOP PICK UP DROP OFF MIN DAY
SENECA RD @ RANCHO SENECA APARTMENTS 7:00 AM 2:12 PM 12:21 PM
TAWNEY RIDGE LN @ EL EVADO RD 7:07 AM 2:20 PM 12:29 PM
TAWNEY RIDGE LN @ ROCKY KNOLL LN 7:10 AM 2:22 PM 12:31 PM
CHUMASH PL @ GOLDEN MEADOW LN 7:15 AM 2:27 PM 12:36 PM
ROUTE 25
BUS STOP PICK UP DROP OFF MIN DAY
SENECA RD @ BOREGO RD 7:10 AM 2:10 PM 12:19 PM
MIDTOWN DR @ IMPRESSIONS APARTMENTS 7:15 AM 2:15 PM 12:24 PM
NEW TIMES AND STOPS WILL GO INTO EFFECT ON THURSDAY, AUGUST 22, 2019